Test-the-Training Session No 1 - Day 1 | Matrimonial matters
VILNIUS, 17 September 2018
08:45 – 09:15 Registration and welcome coffee
09:15 – 09:30 Opening speeches
09:30 – 11:00 Warming up session: instruments in international family law and terminology | Maria Caterina Baruffi and Cinzia Peraro
11:00 – 12:30 Jurisdiction in matrimonial matters and parental responsibility | Agne Limante
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch break
14:00 – 15:30 Prorogation of jurisdiction and lis pendens | Costanza Honorati
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee break
16:00 – 17:30 Recognition and enforcement in matrimonial matters | Anabela Gonçalves
Test-the-Training Session No 1 - Day 2 | Maintenance obligations
VILNIUS, 18 September 2018
08:45 – 09:00 Registration and welcome coffee
09:00 – 10:30 Law applicable in divorce cases: Rome III Regulation | Orsolya Szeibert
10:30 – 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 – 12:30 Maintenance obligations and jurisdiction in maintenance cases | Maria Caterina Baruffi and Diletta Danieli
12:30 – 14:00 Lunch break
14:00 – 15:30 Law applicable in maintenance cases | Anabela Gonçalves
15:30 – 16:00 Coffee break
16:00 – 17:30 Recognition and enforcement in maintenance cases | Ana Pliner
Test-the-Training Session No 2 - Day 1 | Parental responsibility
BRAGA, 26 November 2018
09:00 – 09:30 Registration and welcome information
09:30 – 10:40 Parental responsibility: general overview | Lilla Kiràly
10:40 – 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 – 13:00 Jurisdiction in parental responsibility matters (Arts. 8 and 12) | Orsolya Szeibert
13:00 – 14:30 Lunch break
14:30 – 16:00 Law applicable to parental responsibility matters | Diletta Danieli and Cinzia Peraro
16:00 – 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 – 18:00 Recognition and enforcement of decisions in parental responsibility matters | Ana Pliner and Cristina Dias
Test-the-Training Session No 2 - Day 2 | International child abduction
BRAGA, 27 November 2018
09:00 – 09:30 Registration and welcome information
09:30 – 10:40 International child abduction | Anabela Gonçalves
10:40 – 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 – 13:00 Return proceedings and exceptions to return | Agne Limante
13:00 – 14:30 Lunch break
14:30 – 16:00 International child abduction in Brussels IIa Regulation | Anabela Gonçalves
16:00 – 16:30 Coffee break
16:30 – 18:00 Enforcement of return decisions in international child abduction | Sara Bernasconi
Training packages
Find out the training materials here.